Emotes: Difference between revisions
From PWNed by 14:00 Wiki
More actions
Created page with "damce" |
m →List Of All Emotes: added ScaryEmote price. Thats literally it lol |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Emotes are items purchasable from [[Noli|Noli's]] and [[Yorick]]'s shops with Points and Candy respectively. They typically take the form of dances or various references to outside media. Currently, there are 19 emotes in game, 5 of which are free, 11 of which come from [[Noli]]'s shop, and 3 of which come from [[Yorick]]'s shop. Certain emotes also spawn props along with them, those being Money Spread and ScaryEmote. | |||
== Use == | |||
Emotes can be accessed in game by holding the "G" key on PC or by holding down the "Emote" button on mobile devices, where the player can then use one of their 6 equipped emotes. Outside of making the player's avatar play an animation, Emotes have no effect on the game. | |||
== List Of All Emotes == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+All Emotes In PWNed By 14:00 | |||
!Name | |||
!Description | |||
!Price | |||
!Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Birdbrain | |||
|"Ain't no fellow feathers falling for a freak!" | |||
|Free | |||
|[[Noli]]'s Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Rat | |||
|"Fortnite!" | |||
|Free | |||
|[[Noli]]'s Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Sidesteppers | |||
|"I'm #sidestepping it." | |||
|Free | |||
|[[Noli]]'s Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Block 13 | |||
|"What do I even put here?" | |||
|Free | |||
|[[Noli]]'s Shop | |||
|- | |||
|PBJ | |||
|"PEANUT BUTTAHR JELLEH!" | |||
|Free | |||
|[[Noli]]'s Shop | |||
|- | |||
|The Move That Made Spirit Cry | |||
|"🏀" | |||
|100 Points | |||
|[[Noli]]'s Shop | |||
|- | |||
|So Retro | |||
|"#Retro! Ts game so retro am I right guys?" | |||
|250 Points | |||
|[[Noli]]'s Shop | |||
|- | |||
|13th Cube | |||
|"Awesome !" | |||
|300 Points | |||
|[[Noli]]'s Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Strut | |||
|None | |||
|500 Points | |||
|[[Noli]]'s Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Carrot | |||
|"I don't even know man." | |||
|600 Points | |||
|[[Noli]]'s Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Quaint | |||
|"Big fan, keep it up." | |||
|600 Points | |||
|[[Noli]]'s Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Static | |||
|"Panic! In static! Out manic!" | |||
|700 Points | |||
|[[Noli]]'s Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Noticing | |||
|"#Noticing #Looking" | |||
|800 Points | |||
|[[Noli]]'s Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Rarecat | |||
|"Dance." | |||
|850 Points | |||
|[[Noli]]'s Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Mesmerizer | |||
|(It's japanese but i cant copy the text please put it here) | |||
|1000 Points | |||
|[[Noli]]'s Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Money Spread | |||
|"I'M SO RICHHHHH!!" | |||
|1200 Points | |||
|[[Noli]]'s Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Release The Ghouls | |||
|"I can't read my headstone because I'm GHOULISH!" | |||
|500 Candy | |||
|[[Yorick]]'s Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Scenario | |||
|"six seven funnies!" | |||
|500 Candy | |||
|[[Yorick]]'s Shop | |||
|- | |||
|ScaryEmote | |||
|"this was meant to be dev-exclusive but it was too funny not to add" | |||
|5000 Candy | |||
|[[Yorick]]'s Shop | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 20:50, 28 November 2025
Emotes are items purchasable from Noli's and Yorick's shops with Points and Candy respectively. They typically take the form of dances or various references to outside media. Currently, there are 19 emotes in game, 5 of which are free, 11 of which come from Noli's shop, and 3 of which come from Yorick's shop. Certain emotes also spawn props along with them, those being Money Spread and ScaryEmote.
Use
Emotes can be accessed in game by holding the "G" key on PC or by holding down the "Emote" button on mobile devices, where the player can then use one of their 6 equipped emotes. Outside of making the player's avatar play an animation, Emotes have no effect on the game.
List Of All Emotes
| Name | Description | Price | Shop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birdbrain | "Ain't no fellow feathers falling for a freak!" | Free | Noli's Shop |
| Rat | "Fortnite!" | Free | Noli's Shop |
| Sidesteppers | "I'm #sidestepping it." | Free | Noli's Shop |
| Block 13 | "What do I even put here?" | Free | Noli's Shop |
| PBJ | "PEANUT BUTTAHR JELLEH!" | Free | Noli's Shop |
| The Move That Made Spirit Cry | "🏀" | 100 Points | Noli's Shop |
| So Retro | "#Retro! Ts game so retro am I right guys?" | 250 Points | Noli's Shop |
| 13th Cube | "Awesome !" | 300 Points | Noli's Shop |
| Epic Strut | None | 500 Points | Noli's Shop |
| Carrot | "I don't even know man." | 600 Points | Noli's Shop |
| Quaint | "Big fan, keep it up." | 600 Points | Noli's Shop |
| Static | "Panic! In static! Out manic!" | 700 Points | Noli's Shop |
| Noticing | "#Noticing #Looking" | 800 Points | Noli's Shop |
| Rarecat | "Dance." | 850 Points | Noli's Shop |
| Mesmerizer | (It's japanese but i cant copy the text please put it here) | 1000 Points | Noli's Shop |
| Money Spread | "I'M SO RICHHHHH!!" | 1200 Points | Noli's Shop |
| Release The Ghouls | "I can't read my headstone because I'm GHOULISH!" | 500 Candy | Yorick's Shop |
| Scenario | "six seven funnies!" | 500 Candy | Yorick's Shop |
| ScaryEmote | "this was meant to be dev-exclusive but it was too funny not to add" | 5000 Candy | Yorick's Shop |