Badges: Difference between revisions
From PWNed by 14:00 Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
m oops |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Badges are collectibles in PWNed BY 14:00 (and by extension ''most'' Roblox games) that are typically obtainable by doing certain tasks. | Badges are collectibles in PWNed BY 14:00 (and by extension ''most'' Roblox games) that are typically obtainable by doing certain tasks. | ||
| Line 10: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/badges/2796814490810488/SEND-WORD-Your-new-home SEND WORD - Your new home] | |[https://www.roblox.com/badges/2796814490810488/SEND-WORD-Your-new-home SEND WORD - Your new home] | ||
|Obtainable | |Obtainable upon joining | ||
|Rewards nothing | |Rewards nothing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/badges/4152374279518829/PROTOTYPE-BUILD-J PROTOTYPE BUILD : J] | |[https://www.roblox.com/badges/4152374279518829/PROTOTYPE-BUILD-J PROTOTYPE BUILD : J] | ||
|Unobtainable | |Unobtainable, previous prototype badge | ||
|Rewards Prototype J JX1DX1, Prototype J Jacob, and Prototype J Brandon | |Rewards Prototype J JX1DX1, Prototype J Jacob, and Prototype J Brandon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/badges/4122099439350259/PROTOTYPE-BUILD-DARKNESS-DESCENDS PROTOTYPE BUILD : DARKNESS DESCENDS] | |[https://www.roblox.com/badges/4122099439350259/PROTOTYPE-BUILD-DARKNESS-DESCENDS PROTOTYPE BUILD : DARKNESS DESCENDS] | ||
|Unobtainable | |Unobtainable, previous prototype badge | ||
|Rewards | |Rewards Darkness Descends Guest 666 and Darkness Descends Stalker | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/badges/3024934930595019/PROTOTYPE-BUILD-BROKEN-SKY PROTOTYPE BUILD : BROKEN SKY] | |[https://www.roblox.com/badges/3024934930595019/PROTOTYPE-BUILD-BROKEN-SKY PROTOTYPE BUILD : BROKEN SKY] | ||
|Obtainable | |Unobtainable, previous prototype badge | ||
| | |Reward unknown | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
[https://www.roblox.com/badges/974157661791953/PROTOTYPE-BUILD-Reborn PROTOTYPE BUILD : REBORN] | |||
|Obtainable, current prototype badge | |||
|Reward unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/badges/217165048989198/CONSIDER-MY-MYTH-CONFIRMED CONSIDER MY MYTH CONFIRMED.] | |[https://www.roblox.com/badges/217165048989198/CONSIDER-MY-MYTH-CONFIRMED CONSIDER MY MYTH CONFIRMED.] | ||
| Line 30: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/badges/1437117727637442/Experiment-Status-Spawned Experiment Status: Spawned] | |[https://www.roblox.com/badges/1437117727637442/Experiment-Status-Spawned Experiment Status: Spawned] | ||
|Birthday Badge (Obtainable on | |Birthday Badge (Obtainable on February 24th) | ||
|Reward unknown | |Reward unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/badges/2854691989892144/if-cake-nil-then-print-happy-spawn-day-end if cake ~= nil then print("happy spawn day!") end] | |[https://www.roblox.com/badges/2854691989892144/if-cake-nil-then-print-happy-spawn-day-end if cake ~= nil then print("happy spawn day!") end] | ||
|Birthday Badge (Obtainable on | |Birthday Badge (Obtainable on February 26th) | ||
|Reward unknown | |Reward unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/badges/2488859592054327/Maybe-You-Remember-It-Right Maybe You Remember It Right?] | |[https://www.roblox.com/badges/2488859592054327/Maybe-You-Remember-It-Right Maybe You Remember It Right?] | ||
|Birthday Badge (Obtainable on | |Birthday Badge (Obtainable on May 26th) | ||
|Reward unknown | |Reward unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/badges/2159344882849964/It-All-Started-With-Waffles It All Started With Waffles] | |[https://www.roblox.com/badges/2159344882849964/It-All-Started-With-Waffles It All Started With Waffles] | ||
|Birthday Badge (Obtainable on | |Birthday Badge (Obtainable on July 8th) | ||
| | |Rewards Partycrasher dragondudes3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/badges/3311031367656028/Shards-In-The-Cake Shards In The Cake] | |[https://www.roblox.com/badges/3311031367656028/Shards-In-The-Cake Shards In The Cake] | ||
|Birthday Badge (Obtainable on | |Birthday Badge (Obtainable on July 13th) | ||
|Reward unknown | |Reward unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/badges/1059067328755919/Cake-Keeps-The-Place-Jolly Cake Keeps The Place Jolly] | |[https://www.roblox.com/badges/1059067328755919/Cake-Keeps-The-Place-Jolly Cake Keeps The Place Jolly] | ||
|Birthday Badge (Obtainable on | |Birthday Badge (Obtainable on July 14th) | ||
|Reward unknown | |Reward unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/badges/1098473694240824/Here-The-Lie-Started Here The Lie Started] | |[https://www.roblox.com/badges/1098473694240824/Here-The-Lie-Started Here The Lie Started] | ||
|Birthday Badge (Obtainable on | |Birthday Badge (Obtainable on July 28th) | ||
|Reward unknown | |Reward unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/badges/2650676170938029/IHasACakeLulz IHasACakeLulz] | |[https://www.roblox.com/badges/2650676170938029/IHasACakeLulz IHasACakeLulz] | ||
|Birthday Badge (Obtainable on | |Birthday Badge (Obtainable on August 6th) | ||
|Reward unknown | |Reward unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/badges/2665540548608610/Organized-A-Special-Date-We-Kept-In-A-File Organized: A Special Date We Kept In A File] | |[https://www.roblox.com/badges/2665540548608610/Organized-A-Special-Date-We-Kept-In-A-File Organized: A Special Date We Kept In A File] | ||
|Birthday Badge (Obtainable on | |Birthday Badge (Obtainable on October 24th) | ||
|Reward unknown | |Reward unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 21:06, 1 December 2025
Badges are collectibles in PWNed BY 14:00 (and by extension most Roblox games) that are typically obtainable by doing certain tasks.
There are currently 24 badges ingame.
1 badge is a welcoming badge, 3 badges are prototype badges, 10 badges are only obtainable on certain dates, and 10 are level badges.
| Badges | ||
|---|---|---|
| SEND WORD - Your new home | Obtainable upon joining | Rewards nothing |
| PROTOTYPE BUILD : J | Unobtainable, previous prototype badge | Rewards Prototype J JX1DX1, Prototype J Jacob, and Prototype J Brandon |
| PROTOTYPE BUILD : DARKNESS DESCENDS | Unobtainable, previous prototype badge | Rewards Darkness Descends Guest 666 and Darkness Descends Stalker |
| PROTOTYPE BUILD : BROKEN SKY | Unobtainable, previous prototype badge | Reward unknown |
| Obtainable, current prototype badge | Reward unknown | |
| CONSIDER MY MYTH CONFIRMED. | Unobtainable (for now) | Rewards John Doe JX1DX1 |
| Experiment Status: Spawned | Birthday Badge (Obtainable on February 24th) | Reward unknown |
| if cake ~= nil then print("happy spawn day!") end | Birthday Badge (Obtainable on February 26th) | Reward unknown |
| Maybe You Remember It Right? | Birthday Badge (Obtainable on May 26th) | Reward unknown |
| It All Started With Waffles | Birthday Badge (Obtainable on July 8th) | Rewards Partycrasher dragondudes3 |
| Shards In The Cake | Birthday Badge (Obtainable on July 13th) | Reward unknown |
| Cake Keeps The Place Jolly | Birthday Badge (Obtainable on July 14th) | Reward unknown |
| Here The Lie Started | Birthday Badge (Obtainable on July 28th) | Reward unknown |
| IHasACakeLulz | Birthday Badge (Obtainable on August 6th) | Reward unknown |
| Organized: A Special Date We Kept In A File | Birthday Badge (Obtainable on October 24th) | Reward unknown |
| Rookie (Survivor Level 10) | Survivor Level Badge | Rewards nothing |
| Advanced (Survivor Level 25) | Survivor Level Badge | Rewards nothing |
| Experienced (Survivor Level 50) | Survivor Level Badge | Rewards nothing |
| Expert (Survivor Level 75) | Survivor Level Badge | Rewards nothing |
| Master (Survivor Level 100) | Survivor Level Badge | Rewards nothing |
| Subordinate (Entity Level 10) | Entity Level Badge | Rewards nothing |
| Helper (Entity Level 25) | Entity Level Badge | Rewards nothing |
| Servant (Entity Level 50) | Entity Level Badge | Rewards nothing |
| Minion (Entity Level 75) | Entity Level Badge | Rewards nothing |
| Vessel (Entity Level 100) | Entity Level Badge | Rewards nothing |