Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Yorick: Difference between revisions

From PWNed by 14:00 Wiki
Shop: more organized
Shop: added shop renders
Line 15: Line 15:
!Description
!Description
|-
|-
|Frankenbot
|[[File:FrankenbotProto.png|100px]]
Frankenbot
|[[Survivors:Prototype|Prototype]]
|[[Survivors:Prototype|Prototype]]
|200
|200
|It lives !!!
|It lives !!!
|-
|-
|Vlado'Type
|[[File:VampireProto.png|100px]]
Vlado'Type
|[[Survivors:Prototype|Prototype]]
|[[Survivors:Prototype|Prototype]]
|200
|200
|Blah, blah blah!
|Blah, blah blah!
|-
|-
|Mad Scientist
|[[File:MadScientistBrand.png|100px]]
Mad Scientist
|[[Survivors:Brandon6875935|Brandon6875935]]
|[[Survivors:Brandon6875935|Brandon6875935]]
|200
|200
|Fire up your brain.
|Fire up your brain.
|-
|-
|Pumpkin
|[[File:PumpkinBrand.png|100px]]
Pumpkin
|[[Survivors:Brandon6875935|Brandon6875935]]
|[[Survivors:Brandon6875935|Brandon6875935]]
|200
|200
|rotund baby
|rotund baby
|-
|-
|Randoomware
|[[File:RandoomJ.png|100px]]
Randoomware
|[[Survivors:Jacob|Jacob]]
|[[Survivors:Jacob|Jacob]]
|450
|450
|Life is a test, but I confess, I like this mess I've caused so far.
|Life is a test, but I confess, I like this mess I've caused so far.
|-
|-
|Deadscourge
|[[File:DeadscourgeJ.png|100px]]
Deadscourge
|[[Survivors:Jacob|Jacob]]
|[[Survivors:Jacob|Jacob]]
|300
|300
|Yer not getting anywhere near my neck!
|Yer not getting anywhere near my neck!
|-
|-
|COTN
|[[File:COTNG666.png|100px]]
COTN
|[[Survivors:Guest 666|Guest 666]]
|[[Survivors:Guest 666|Guest 666]]
|200
|200
|Get Reyal.
|Get Reyal.
|-
|-
|Shaggy
|[[File:ShaggyG666.png|100px]]
Shaggy
|[[Survivors:Guest 666|Guest 666]]
|[[Survivors:Guest 666|Guest 666]]
|200
|200
|ZOINKS!
|ZOINKS!
|-
|-
|BloxHead
|[[File:BlockheadDD3.png|100px]]
BloxHead
|TBA
|TBA
|350
|350
|Merry Ghostmas, non-believer!
|Merry Ghostmas, non-believer!
|-
|-
|Bee Mann
|[[File:BeeMannDD3.png|100px]]
Bee Mann
|TBA
|TBA
|350
|350
|We'll be in Canada before you know it.
|We'll be in Canada before you know it.
|-
|-
|Grimes
|[[File:GrimesDD3.png|100px]]
Grimes
|[[Survivors:DragonDudes3|DragonDudes3]]
|[[Survivors:DragonDudes3|DragonDudes3]]
|200
|200
|That deal's not gonna work for us...
|That deal's not gonna work for us...
|-
|-
|Ghost Armour
|[[File:GhostArmorDD3.png|100px]]
Ghost Armour
|TBA
|TBA
|400
|400
|Stand your ground, for eternity...
|Stand your ground, for eternity...
|-
|-
|Mummy Deer
|[[File:MummyDD3.png|100px]]
Mummy Deer
|[[Survivors:DragonDudes3|DragonDudes3]]
|[[Survivors:DragonDudes3|DragonDudes3]]
|400
|400
|I look like a mummified deer. So I'm hiding!
|I look like a mummified deer. So I'm hiding!
|-
|-
|Mothman
|[[File:MothmanJX1.png|100px]]
Mothman
|[[Entities:JX1DX1|Jx1Dx1]]
|[[Entities:JX1DX1|Jx1Dx1]]
|500
|500
|Man-sized bird ... creature ... something.
|Man-sized bird ... creature ... something.
|-
|-
|Bloodfiend
|[[File:BloodfiendJX1.png|100px]]
Bloodfiend
|[[Entities:JX1DX1|Jx1Dx1]]
|[[Entities:JX1DX1|Jx1Dx1]]
|500
|500
|The sin is mine to bear. The sin of dreaming an impossible dream...
|The sin is mine to bear. The sin of dreaming an impossible dream...
|-
|[[File:BloodfiendJX1Alt.png|100px]]
Stylish Bloodfiend
|[[Entities:JX1DX1|Jx1Dx1]]
|Free (if Bloodfiend is owned), found in Noli's Shop
|To live, is to endure this sickness.
|
|
|-
|-
|The <big>'''CLOWN'''</big>
|[[File:TheClownJX1.png|100px]]
The <big>'''CLOWN'''</big>
|[[Entities:JX1DX1|Jx1Dx1]]
|[[Entities:JX1DX1|Jx1Dx1]]
|500
|500
|All of this over a boombox...?
|All of this over a boombox...?
|-
|-
|Ocean Man
|[[File:OceanManJX1.png|100px]]
Ocean Man
|[[Entities:JX1DX1|Jx1Dx1]]
|[[Entities:JX1DX1|Jx1Dx1]]
|300
|300
|Take me by the hand; lead to the hand, that you understand...
|Take me by the hand; lead to the hand, that you understand...
|-
|-
|4335
|[[File:4335TS.png|100px]]
4335
|[[Entities:The Stalker|The Stalker]]
|[[Entities:The Stalker|The Stalker]]
|600
|600
|This is Earth, yes?
|This is Earth, yes?
|-
|-
|Smile Dog
|[[File:SmileDogJX1.png|100px]]
Smile Dog
|[[Entities:The Stalker|The Stalker]]
|[[Entities:The Stalker|The Stalker]]
|500
|500
|SPREAD THE WORD.
|SPREAD THE WORD.
|-
|-
|MoonMission
|[[File:MoonMissionTS.png|100px]]
MoonMission
|[[Entities:The Stalker|The Stalker]]
|[[Entities:The Stalker|The Stalker]]
|350
|350
|The ultimate in alien terror.
|The ultimate in alien terror.
|-
|-
|Null
|[[File:NullF.png|100px]]
Null
|[[Entities:Father|Father]]
|[[Entities:Father|Father]]
|400
|400
|You sure aren't clever enough to LISTEN TO ME!
|You sure aren't clever enough to LISTEN TO ME!
|-
|-
|The Boss
|[[File:TheBossF.png|100px]]
The Boss
|[[Entities:Father|Father]]
|[[Entities:Father|Father]]
|600
|600
|I didn't design THIS! :(
|I didn't design THIS! :(
|-
|-
|Doomsekkar
|[[File:DoomsekkarF.png|100px]]
Doomsekkar
|[[Entities:Father|Father]]
|[[Entities:Father|Father]]
|600
|600
|Welcome to my patch, #####!
|Welcome to my patch, bitch!
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible"

Revision as of 17:22, 6 November 2025

"Yo-yo-Yorick, at thy service."

Overview

Yorick is a seasonal shopkeeper added for the Curse Of The Werestalker Event. His shop can be found in the Lobby, opposite to the entrance to the downstairs area and Noli's shop, next to the SLOP RNG machine. He appears as a mostly green skeletal robloxian with a mostly friendly attitude who speaks partly in old English.

Shop

Yorick's shop sells Skins and Emotes in exchange for Candy, rather than Points. From his shop, you can purchase (number) Skins and 3 Emotes, however Skins do not have their associated character labelled.

Below is a lists of all the skins and emotes you can buy.

Purchasable Skins
Name Character Price (in Candy) Description

Frankenbot

Prototype 200 It lives !!!

Vlado'Type

Prototype 200 Blah, blah blah!

Mad Scientist

Brandon6875935 200 Fire up your brain.

Pumpkin

Brandon6875935 200 rotund baby

Randoomware

Jacob 450 Life is a test, but I confess, I like this mess I've caused so far.

Deadscourge

Jacob 300 Yer not getting anywhere near my neck!

COTN

Guest 666 200 Get Reyal.

Shaggy

Guest 666 200 ZOINKS!

BloxHead

TBA 350 Merry Ghostmas, non-believer!

Bee Mann

TBA 350 We'll be in Canada before you know it.

Grimes

DragonDudes3 200 That deal's not gonna work for us...

Ghost Armour

TBA 400 Stand your ground, for eternity...

Mummy Deer

DragonDudes3 400 I look like a mummified deer. So I'm hiding!

Mothman

Jx1Dx1 500 Man-sized bird ... creature ... something.

Bloodfiend

Jx1Dx1 500 The sin is mine to bear. The sin of dreaming an impossible dream...

Stylish Bloodfiend

Jx1Dx1 Free (if Bloodfiend is owned), found in Noli's Shop To live, is to endure this sickness.

The CLOWN

Jx1Dx1 500 All of this over a boombox...?

Ocean Man

Jx1Dx1 300 Take me by the hand; lead to the hand, that you understand...

4335

The Stalker 600 This is Earth, yes?
File:SmileDogJX1.png

Smile Dog

The Stalker 500 SPREAD THE WORD.

MoonMission

The Stalker 350 The ultimate in alien terror.

Null

Father 400 You sure aren't clever enough to LISTEN TO ME!

The Boss

Father 600 I didn't design THIS! :(

Doomsekkar

Father 600 Welcome to my patch, bitch!
Purchasable Emotes
Name Description Price (Candy) [[someone put gifs of the emotes here pls]]
Release The Ghouls I can't read my headstone because

I'm GHOULISH!

800
Scenario six seven funnies! 800
ScaryEmote this was meant to be dev-exclusive

but it was too funny not to add

5000

Voicelines

Browsing Shop

  • ""The bodies"? Surely thou jest, thou art talking to a corpse."
  • "Alas, poor Yorick, I am all too familiar with my own unceasing back ache..."
  • "Yes I do the cooking, yes I do the swimming, et cetera."
  • "Say friend, do you happen to possess the Deadly Dark DominusTM? "What is that", you say? Disregard the question..."
  • TBA

Browsing Emotes

  • "Ooh, kill 'em! Ooh, kill 'em!"
  • "Thou could do this jig, but are you capable of a foxtrot? Precisely."
  • "So fly, you couldst mistake this for an avian!"
  • TBA

Entering Shop

  • "Yorick the Skeleton! Not to be confused with Yoyo the Skeleton."
  • "You're familiar with good old Noli? Why, any friend of Noli is a friend of mine."
  • "Thou did get a candlewick for good old Yorick?"
  • "Yorick's goods and wares! And nay, here is NOT my resting place."
  • "Yo-yo-Yorick, at thy service."
  • TBA

Leaving Shop

  • "Bye bye bye-rick!"
  • TBA

Gallery

TBA

Trivia

  • Noli absolutely DESPISES Yorick, as expressed in his voicelines.
  • Both Yorick and Noli's shops have exactly 1 emote with a prop, those being ScaryEmote and Money Spread respectively.