Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Yorick: Difference between revisions

From PWNed by 14:00 Wiki
Shop: finished
Shop: more organized
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
Yorick's shop sells Skins and Emotes in exchange for Candy, rather than Points. From his shop, you can purchase (number) Skins and 3 Emotes, however Skins do not have their associated character labelled.
Yorick's shop sells Skins and Emotes in exchange for Candy, rather than Points. From his shop, you can purchase (number) Skins and 3 Emotes, however Skins do not have their associated character labelled.


Below are lists of all the skins and emotes you can buy.
Below is a lists of all the skins and emotes you can buy.
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|+Purchasable Skins
|+Purchasable Skins
Line 15: Line 15:
!Description
!Description
|-
|-
|[[File:FrankenbotProto.png|100px]]
|Frankenbot
Frankenbot
|[[Survivors:Prototype|Prototype]]
|[[Survivors:Prototype|Prototype]]
|200
|200
|It lives !!!
|It lives !!!
|-
|-
|[[File:VampireProto.png|100px]]
|Vlado'Type
Vlado'Type
|[[Survivors:Prototype|Prototype]]
|[[Survivors:Prototype|Prototype]]
|200
|200
|Blah, blah blah!
|Blah, blah blah!
|-
|-
|[[File:MadScientistBrand.png|100px]]
|Mad Scientist
Mad Scientist
|[[Survivors:Brandon6875935|Brandon6875935]]
|[[Survivors:Brandon6875935|Brandon6875935]]
|200
|200
|Fire up your brain.
|Fire up your brain.
|-
|-
|[[File:PumpkinBrand.png|100px]]
|Pumpkin
Pumpkin
|[[Survivors:Brandon6875935|Brandon6875935]]
|[[Survivors:Brandon6875935|Brandon6875935]]
|200
|200
|rotund baby
|rotund baby
|-
|-
|[[File:RandoomJ.png|100px]]
|Randoomware
Randoomware
|[[Survivors:Jacob|Jacob]]
|[[Survivors:Jacob|Jacob]]
|450
|450
|Life is a test, but I confess, I like this mess I've caused so far.
|Life is a test, but I confess, I like this mess I've caused so far.
|-
|-
|[[File:DeadscourgeJ.png|100px]]
|Deadscourge
Deadscourge
|[[Survivors:Jacob|Jacob]]
|[[Survivors:Jacob|Jacob]]
|300
|300
|Yer not getting anywhere near my neck!
|Yer not getting anywhere near my neck!
|-
|-
|[[File:COTNG666.png|100px]]
|COTN
COTN
|[[Survivors:Guest 666|Guest 666]]
|[[Survivors:Guest 666|Guest 666]]
|200
|200
|Get Reyal.
|Get Reyal.
|-
|-
|[[File:ShaggyG666.png|100px]]
|Shaggy
Shaggy
|[[Survivors:Guest 666|Guest 666]]
|[[Survivors:Guest 666|Guest 666]]
|200
|200
|ZOINKS!
|ZOINKS!
|-
|-
|[[File:BlockheadDD3.png|100px]]
|BloxHead
BloxHead
|TBA
|[[Survivors:DragonDudes3|DragonDudes3]]
|350
|350
|Merry Ghostmas, non-believer!
|Merry Ghostmas, non-believer!
|-
|-
|[[File:BeeMannDD3.png|100px]]
|Bee Mann
Bee Mann
|TBA
|[[Survivors:DragonDudes3|DragonDudes3]]
|350
|350
|We'll be in Canada before you know it.
|We'll be in Canada before you know it.
|-
|-
|[[File:GrimesDD3.png|100px]]
|Grimes
Grimes
|[[Survivors:DragonDudes3|DragonDudes3]]
|[[Survivors:DragonDudes3|DragonDudes3]]
|200
|200
|That deal's not gonna work for us...
|That deal's not gonna work for us...
|-
|-
|[[File:GhostArmorDD3.png|100px]]
|Ghost Armour
Ghost Armour
|TBA
|[[Survivors:DragonDudes3|DragonDudes3]]
|400
|400
|Stand your ground, for eternity...
|Stand your ground, for eternity...
|-
|-
|[[File:MummyDD3.png|100px]]
|Mummy Deer
Mummy Deer
|[[Survivors:DragonDudes3|DragonDudes3]]
|[[Survivors:DragonDudes3|DragonDudes3]]
|400
|400
|I look like a mummified deer. So I'm hiding!
|I look like a mummified deer. So I'm hiding!
|-
|-
|[[File:MothmanJX1.png|100px]]
|Mothman
Mothman
|[[Entities:JX1DX1|Jx1Dx1]]
|[[Entities:JX1DX1|JX1DX1]]
|500
|500
|Man-sized bird ... creature ... something.
|Man-sized bird ... creature ... something.
|-
|-
|[[File:BloodfiendJX1.png|100px]]
|Bloodfiend
Bloodfiend
|[[Entities:JX1DX1|Jx1Dx1]]
|[[Entities:JX1DX1|JX1DX1]]
|500
|500
|The sin is mine to bear. The sin of dreaming an impossible dream...
|The sin is mine to bear. The sin of dreaming an impossible dream...
|-
|[[File:BloodfiendJX1Alt.png|100px]]
Stylish Bloodfiend
|[[Entities:JX1DX1|JX1DX1]]
|Free (if Bloodfiend is owned), found in Noli's Shop
|To live, is to endure this sickness.
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:TheClownJX1.png|100px]]
|The <big>'''CLOWN'''</big>
The <big>'''CLOWN'''</big>
|[[Entities:JX1DX1|Jx1Dx1]]
|[[Entities:JX1DX1|JX1DX1]]
|500
|500
|All of this over a boombox...?
|All of this over a boombox...?
|-
|-
|[[File:OceanManJX1.png|100px]]
|Ocean Man
Ocean Man
|[[Entities:JX1DX1|Jx1Dx1]]
|[[Entities:JX1DX1|JX1DX1]]
|300
|300
|Take me by the hand; lead to the hand, that you understand...
|Take me by the hand; lead to the hand, that you understand...
|-
|-
|[[File:4335TS.png|100px]]
|4335
4335
|[[Entities:The Stalker|The Stalker]]
|[[Entities:The Stalker|The Stalker]]
|600
|600
|This is Earth, yes?
|This is Earth, yes?
|-
|-
|[[File:SmileDogTS.png|100px]]
|Smile Dog
Smile Dog
|[[Entities:The Stalker|The Stalker]]
|[[Entities:The Stalker|The Stalker]]
|500
|500
|SPREAD THE WORD.
|SPREAD THE WORD.
|-
|-
|[[File:MoonMissionTS.png|100px]]
|MoonMission
MoonMission
|[[Entities:The Stalker|The Stalker]]
|[[Entities:The Stalker|The Stalker]]
|350
|350
|The ultimate in alien terror.
|The ultimate in alien terror.
|-
|-
|[[File:NullF.png|100px]]
|Null
Null
|[[Entities:Father|Father]]
|[[Entities:Father|Father]]
|400
|400
|You sure aren't clever enough to LISTEN TO ME!
|You sure aren't clever enough to LISTEN TO ME!
|-
|-
|[[File:TheBossF.png|100px]]
|The Boss
The Boss
|[[Entities:Father|Father]]
|[[Entities:Father|Father]]
|600
|600
|I didn't design THIS! :(
|I didn't design THIS! :(
|-
|-
|[[File:DoomsekkarF.png|100px]]
|Doomsekkar
Doomsekkar
|[[Entities:Father|Father]]
|[[Entities:Father|Father]]
|600
|600
|Welcome to my patch, bitch!
|Welcome to my patch, #####!
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible"

Revision as of 17:06, 6 November 2025

"Yo-yo-Yorick, at thy service."

Overview

Yorick is a seasonal shopkeeper added for the Curse Of The Werestalker Event. His shop can be found in the Lobby, opposite to the entrance to the downstairs area and Noli's shop, next to the SLOP RNG machine. He appears as a mostly green skeletal robloxian with a mostly friendly attitude who speaks partly in old English.

Shop

Yorick's shop sells Skins and Emotes in exchange for Candy, rather than Points. From his shop, you can purchase (number) Skins and 3 Emotes, however Skins do not have their associated character labelled.

Below is a lists of all the skins and emotes you can buy.

Purchasable Skins
Name Character Price (in Candy) Description
Frankenbot Prototype 200 It lives !!!
Vlado'Type Prototype 200 Blah, blah blah!
Mad Scientist Brandon6875935 200 Fire up your brain.
Pumpkin Brandon6875935 200 rotund baby
Randoomware Jacob 450 Life is a test, but I confess, I like this mess I've caused so far.
Deadscourge Jacob 300 Yer not getting anywhere near my neck!
COTN Guest 666 200 Get Reyal.
Shaggy Guest 666 200 ZOINKS!
BloxHead TBA 350 Merry Ghostmas, non-believer!
Bee Mann TBA 350 We'll be in Canada before you know it.
Grimes DragonDudes3 200 That deal's not gonna work for us...
Ghost Armour TBA 400 Stand your ground, for eternity...
Mummy Deer DragonDudes3 400 I look like a mummified deer. So I'm hiding!
Mothman Jx1Dx1 500 Man-sized bird ... creature ... something.
Bloodfiend Jx1Dx1 500 The sin is mine to bear. The sin of dreaming an impossible dream...
The CLOWN Jx1Dx1 500 All of this over a boombox...?
Ocean Man Jx1Dx1 300 Take me by the hand; lead to the hand, that you understand...
4335 The Stalker 600 This is Earth, yes?
Smile Dog The Stalker 500 SPREAD THE WORD.
MoonMission The Stalker 350 The ultimate in alien terror.
Null Father 400 You sure aren't clever enough to LISTEN TO ME!
The Boss Father 600 I didn't design THIS! :(
Doomsekkar Father 600 Welcome to my patch, #####!
Purchasable Emotes
Name Description Price (Candy) [[someone put gifs of the emotes here pls]]
Release The Ghouls I can't read my headstone because

I'm GHOULISH!

800
Scenario six seven funnies! 800
ScaryEmote this was meant to be dev-exclusive

but it was too funny not to add

5000

Voicelines

Browsing Shop

  • ""The bodies"? Surely thou jest, thou art talking to a corpse."
  • "Alas, poor Yorick, I am all too familiar with my own unceasing back ache..."
  • "Yes I do the cooking, yes I do the swimming, et cetera."
  • "Say friend, do you happen to possess the Deadly Dark DominusTM? "What is that", you say? Disregard the question..."
  • TBA

Browsing Emotes

  • "Ooh, kill 'em! Ooh, kill 'em!"
  • "Thou could do this jig, but are you capable of a foxtrot? Precisely."
  • "So fly, you couldst mistake this for an avian!"
  • TBA

Entering Shop

  • "Yorick the Skeleton! Not to be confused with Yoyo the Skeleton."
  • "You're familiar with good old Noli? Why, any friend of Noli is a friend of mine."
  • "Thou did get a candlewick for good old Yorick?"
  • "Yorick's goods and wares! And nay, here is NOT my resting place."
  • "Yo-yo-Yorick, at thy service."
  • TBA

Leaving Shop

  • "Bye bye bye-rick!"
  • TBA

Gallery

TBA

Trivia

  • Noli absolutely DESPISES Yorick, as expressed in his voicelines.
  • Both Yorick and Noli's shops have exactly 1 emote with a prop, those being ScaryEmote and Money Spread respectively.