Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Emotes: Difference between revisions

From PWNed by 14:00 Wiki
Turb0 (talk | contribs)
m List of survivor emotes
m List Of All Emotes: added ScaryEmote price. Thats literally it lol
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Emotes are items purchasable from [[Noli|Noli's]] shop with Points within the lobby. They typically take the form of dances or various references to outside media. Currently, there are 16 emotes in game, 5 of which are free.
Emotes are items purchasable from [[Noli|Noli's]] and [[Yorick]]'s shops with Points and Candy respectively. They typically take the form of dances or various references to outside media. Currently, there are 19 emotes in game, 5 of which are free, 11 of which come from [[Noli]]'s shop, and 3 of which come from [[Yorick]]'s shop. Certain emotes also spawn props along with them, those being Money Spread and ScaryEmote.
 
Also, Survivors have their individual emotes, filling in blank emote slots.


== Use ==
== Use ==
Emotes can be accessed in game by holding the "G" key on PC or by holding down the "Emote" button on mobile devices, where the player can then use one of their 6 equipped emotes. Outside of making the player's avatar play an animation, Emotes have no effect on the game.
Emotes can be accessed in game by holding the "G" key on PC or by holding down the "Emote" button on mobile devices, where the player can then use one of their 6 equipped emotes. Outside of making the player's avatar play an animation, Emotes have no effect on the game.


== List Of All Buyable Emotes ==
== List Of All Emotes ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+All Emotes In PWNed By 14:00
|+All Emotes In PWNed By 14:00
Line 12: Line 10:
!Description
!Description
!Price
!Price
!Shop
|-
|-
|Birdbrain
|Birdbrain
|"Ain't no fellow feathers falling for a freak!"
|"Ain't no fellow feathers falling for a freak!"
|Free
|Free
|[[Noli]]'s Shop
|-
|-
|Rat
|Rat
|"Fortnite!"
|"Fortnite!"
|Free
|Free
|[[Noli]]'s Shop
|-
|-
|Sidesteppers
|Sidesteppers
|"I'm #sidestepping it."
|"I'm #sidestepping it."
|Free
|Free
|[[Noli]]'s Shop
|-
|-
|Block 13
|Block 13
|"What do I even put here?"
|"What do I even put here?"
|Free
|Free
|[[Noli]]'s Shop
|-
|-
|PBJ
|PBJ
|"PEANUT BUTTAHR JELLEH!"
|"PEANUT BUTTAHR JELLEH!"
|Free
|Free
|[[Noli]]'s Shop
|-
|-
|The Move That Made Spirit Cry
|The Move That Made Spirit Cry
|"🏀"
|"🏀"
|100 Points
|100 Points
|[[Noli]]'s Shop
|-
|-
|So Retro
|So Retro
|"#Retro! Ts game so retro am I right guys?"
|"#Retro! Ts game so retro am I right guys?"
|250 Points
|250 Points
|[[Noli]]'s Shop
|-
|-
|13th Cube
|13th Cube
|"Awesome !"
|"Awesome !"
|300 Points
|300 Points
|[[Noli]]'s Shop
|-
|-
|Epic Strut
|Epic Strut
|None
|None
|500 Points
|500 Points
|[[Noli]]'s Shop
|-
|-
|Carrot
|Carrot
|"I don't even know man."
|"I don't even know man."
|600 Points
|600 Points
|[[Noli]]'s Shop
|-
|-
|Quaint
|Quaint
|"Big fan, keep it up."
|"Big fan, keep it up."
|600 Points
|600 Points
|[[Noli]]'s Shop
|-
|-
|Static
|Static
|"Panic! In static! Out manic!"
|"Panic! In static! Out manic!"
|700 Points
|700 Points
|[[Noli]]'s Shop
|-
|-
|Noticing
|Noticing
|"#Noticing #Looking"
|"#Noticing #Looking"
|800 Points
|800 Points
|[[Noli]]'s Shop
|-
|-
|Rarecat
|Rarecat
|"Dance."
|"Dance."
|850 Points
|850 Points
|[[Noli]]'s Shop
|-
|-
|Mesmerizer
|Mesmerizer
|(It's japanese but i cant copy the text please put it here)
|(It's japanese but i cant copy the text please put it here)
|1000 Points
|1000 Points
|[[Noli]]'s Shop
|-
|-
|Money Spread
|Money Spread
|"I'M SO RICHHHHH!!"
|"I'M SO RICHHHHH!!"
|1200 Points
|1200 Points
|}
|[[Noli]]'s Shop
 
== List Of Survivor Emotes ==
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Survivor
!Name
|-
|Prototype
|N/A
|-
|Brandon
|hit it brandon!
|-
|-
|Jacob
|Release The Ghouls
|Jacob's best backflip
|"I can't read my headstone because I'm GHOULISH!"
|500 Candy
|[[Yorick]]'s Shop
|-
|-
|Guest 666
|Scenario
|Tap dance
|"six seven funnies!"
|500 Candy
|[[Yorick]]'s Shop
|-
|-
|dragondudes3
|ScaryEmote
|Sick tricks
|"this was meant to be dev-exclusive but it was too funny not to add"
|5000 Candy
|[[Yorick]]'s Shop
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 20:50, 28 November 2025

Emotes are items purchasable from Noli's and Yorick's shops with Points and Candy respectively. They typically take the form of dances or various references to outside media. Currently, there are 19 emotes in game, 5 of which are free, 11 of which come from Noli's shop, and 3 of which come from Yorick's shop. Certain emotes also spawn props along with them, those being Money Spread and ScaryEmote.

Use

Emotes can be accessed in game by holding the "G" key on PC or by holding down the "Emote" button on mobile devices, where the player can then use one of their 6 equipped emotes. Outside of making the player's avatar play an animation, Emotes have no effect on the game.

List Of All Emotes

All Emotes In PWNed By 14:00
Name Description Price Shop
Birdbrain "Ain't no fellow feathers falling for a freak!" Free Noli's Shop
Rat "Fortnite!" Free Noli's Shop
Sidesteppers "I'm #sidestepping it." Free Noli's Shop
Block 13 "What do I even put here?" Free Noli's Shop
PBJ "PEANUT BUTTAHR JELLEH!" Free Noli's Shop
The Move That Made Spirit Cry "🏀" 100 Points Noli's Shop
So Retro "#Retro! Ts game so retro am I right guys?" 250 Points Noli's Shop
13th Cube "Awesome !" 300 Points Noli's Shop
Epic Strut None 500 Points Noli's Shop
Carrot "I don't even know man." 600 Points Noli's Shop
Quaint "Big fan, keep it up." 600 Points Noli's Shop
Static "Panic! In static! Out manic!" 700 Points Noli's Shop
Noticing "#Noticing #Looking" 800 Points Noli's Shop
Rarecat "Dance." 850 Points Noli's Shop
Mesmerizer (It's japanese but i cant copy the text please put it here) 1000 Points Noli's Shop
Money Spread "I'M SO RICHHHHH!!" 1200 Points Noli's Shop
Release The Ghouls "I can't read my headstone because I'm GHOULISH!" 500 Candy Yorick's Shop
Scenario "six seven funnies!" 500 Candy Yorick's Shop
ScaryEmote "this was meant to be dev-exclusive but it was too funny not to add" 5000 Candy Yorick's Shop